Русская версия Azərbaycan versiyası
President of "Evsen" Group of Companies congratulates our National Olympic Sportsmen won during Baku - 2015 First European Games:
"Dear friends! Our country won second place for medal account during Baku 2015 First Olympic Games. For the first time our team opened a new bright page at the sport of the country and has conquered a very important place. I congratulate you!
The competitions were intense. Success depended on not only personal mastery, but also psychological sustainability, unity and will power. You have demonstrated these characteristics in the true sense. I extend my thanks to coaches, everyone who has helped you to perform well in competitions.
You together proved that our team has great potential and the best resources. I am sure this will guarantee the successful participation of Azerbaijan during XXXI Olympic Games at Rio-de-Janeyro in 2016. Again I congratulate you for victory! Each victory creates great joy and a sense of pride for every Azerbaijani. We are glad our every victory and congratulate our sportsmen and our nation heartily. And we are proud of each sportsman representing our country on behalf of "Evsen" Group of Companies. We wish you health and new victories."