Русская версия Azərbaycan versiyası
Everyone is well aware of irreplaceable and important tole of tourism in development and flourishing of state economics. All over the world as in developed European states so in neighbouring Turkey benefit of tourism is increasing to a considerable extent.
Tourism development serves not only for economics but also for the culture of people.
One of the main duties of "Travel In Club" company working in Azerbaijan is to cope with this hard and honorable responsibility. "Travel In Club" was issued a license by Ministry of Youth, Sport and Tourism and is engaged in external and international tourism. Our company was founded in 2000.
Internal tourism consists of greeting and location of the guests in the hotels, picnics and excursion services, even organizing the rest of the citizens of our republic in the pictures quecorners of the country.
External tourism consists of organization of country citizens tourist travel abroad. Our company works in the following directions: Turkey, Russia, UAE, European countries: Italy, Spain, France etc. Our company also organizes pilgrimagesto sacred places like Meshed-Iran, Sham-Syria, Kerbelah, Nejef, Irak, Makkah and Medina-Saudi Arabia.
The tourists and guests visiting our city usually have gloriously positive impressions. We hope the same will happen on our citizens travel abroad and they can represent our country at the highest level. Thus, it can be considered as another step in order to introduce our national and spiritual values with the help of visual aids and somehow will prevent filching the information advertising our national values.