Azərbaycan versiyası English version
YEAR 1995. The camel in the East, from ancient times considered as the ship of the desert, is the symbol of the Camel-Tours one of the branches of “Evsen” Group that deals with the transport-tourist business. On the Camel-Tours balance, established in 1995, there are comfortable buses such as “Volvo” and “Mitsubishi”. Camel-Tours was the first company that organized the tours for the guests to the most distanced corners of Azerbaijan. Today, when we have the foreign capital invested in our country, there exists a great interest not only in economy but also in the culture of Azerbaijan; such kind of activity gets special emphasis.
Camel-Tours offer a non-stop bus service between Baku to the most historical and amazing cities of Azerbaijan.
All buses have air conditioning and toilets, allowing our customers to travel in comfort between cities. Camel bus tours to the regions of Azerbaijan show visitors the best has to offer. All Camel-Tours buses provide informative narratives over audible loudspeakers. With our bus tours it's easy to travel and see much of Azerbaijan regions and historical places. During the excursion, the foreign guests get a good opportunity to be acquainted with the history of the country, to feel the fairy-tale and uniqueness of its nature, to taste the incomparable national dishes and the most important, to learn more about the hospitality of the people in this god-blessed land. Diverse tour offerings include food tasting and sightseeing excursions. Camel-Tours buses contain 49 seats, 3000 mood-enhancing lights and theater-style sound system. Yet the itineraries and routes are also a draw; they are packed with tour guides who narrate the history of the city at each landmark.