Русская версия Azərbaycan versiyası
As a result of attention of respected president Ilham Aliyev to the private sector another object of hard industry "AzSamand" plant was registered in October, 2005.
The automobiles branded "Aziz" have the "AzSamand" label and "Aziz" means "Azerbaijan inamla zirvelere", that is "Azerbaijan confidently at the top".
Azerbaijani population has already been assured in the fact that the automobiles are the humble object of necessity and it is absolutely real to possess a well designed automobile.
AzSamand is the brand produced on the basis of the French "Peugeot" labeled automobiles. They are of Sedan type, gloriously designed, provided with full electronic pack and create a great convenience with high technical possibilities and interior.
Advertisements shown on TV by different channels and information provided by the hot line phones of Elite Trade & Entertainment Center please population and again ensure the possibility of possessing the cars. So, those automobile amateurs who don't possess sufficient ability to buy the car will be able to own AzSamand with definite restrictions depending upon their monthly benefit.
The most profitable point in credit terms is that when possessing the car there is no need in deposit. Meanwhile, the insured car is considered to be the deposit itself.
As the owner of the car whose car was damaged or made useless compensates insurance repayment he is absolutely free to own a new car. AzSamand is produced in Shamakhi and this assures that there will be no problem in possessing the spare parts, so they will be sold at suitable prices. Credit campaign is successfully continuing and thousands of people have already owned the cars having signed the agreement.
It is the greatest, fortunate and successful step in Azerbaijan automobile industry.